2008-O-2397 IN RE: JUDGE DONALD R. JOHNSON 19TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT COURT PARISH OF EAST BATON ROUGE STATE OF LOUISIANA
[…] R.S. 42:61-66...; and B. You, Judge Donald R. Johnson, for the months of October 2005 through January 2006, signed verifications stating that Ms. Holliday "worked sufficient number of hours during [the month] to perform her assigned job duties and responsibilities" when in fact she did not work a sufficient number of hours to be paid for full-time employment... Judge Patrick Schott (Ret.) was appointed Hearing Officer to conduct

La. R.S. 42:63 (A)(1) provides, in relevant part, that "no person holding employment in any of the branches of state government...shall at the same time hold...employment...in the government of the United States...."

2

5

proceedings pursuant to Supreme Court Rule XXIII,
Download 2008-O-2397 IN RE: JUDGE DONALD R. JOHNSON 19TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT COURT PARISH