Laws-info.com » Cases » New Hampshire » Supreme Court » 2010 » 2009-099, Janet and Peter Saunders v. Town of Kingston
[…] The petition for a writ of certiorari must be filed within 30 days after the decision of the planning board has been filed and first becomes available for public inspection.

3

Id. (quotations and citations omitted). "[W]hen a planning board decision is based upon both zoning and planning issues, a party aggrieved by both the zoning and planning aspects of that decision must follow the respective statutory procedures for appellate review of zoning and planning issues to preserve its rights." Route 12 Books & Video v. Town of Troy, 149 N.H. 569, 573 (2003). RSA 677:15, I, provides, in pertinent part, that "[a]ny persons aggrieved by any decision of the planning board concerning a plat or subdivision" may petition the superior court for review. RSA 677:15, I. We have held, in a line of cases originating under a prior statute, that only a final decision of the planning board is appealable under RSA 677:15, I. See, e.g., Sklar Realty v.