Laws-info.com » Cases » New Jersey » 2002 » State v. S.R.
[…] Code Ann. § 16-93-1202(h) (defining “supervision” as “direct supervision at varying levels of intensity by either probation officers, in the case of sentences to probation with a condition of community punishment, or parole and post prison supervision officers, in the case of offenders eligible for release on parole or offenders transferred to community punishment or community supervision from the Department of Correction”); Fla. Stat. § 948.001(7) (defining “sex offender community control” as “a form of intensive supervision, with or without electronic monitoring, which emphasizes treatment and supervision of a sex offender in accordance with an individualized treatment plan administered by an officer who has a restricted caseload and specialized training”); Minn.