Laws-info.com » Cases » New Jersey » 2002 » State v. S.R.
[…] Stat. § 948.001(7) (defining “sex offender community control” as “a form of intensive supervision, with or without electronic monitoring, which emphasizes treatment and supervision of a sex offender in accordance with an individualized treatment plan administered by an officer who has a restricted caseload and specialized training”); Minn. Stat. § 244.13 (indicating that “intensive community supervision” is a program in which individuals “serv[ing] all or part of a sentence on intensive community supervision or all or part of a supervised release or parole term on intensive supervised release” are supervised by “a probation officer, a corrections agent, or any other qualified person employed in supervising offenders serving a period of intensive community supervision or intensive supervised release”); Miss.