Delta Psi Fraternity v. City of Burlington (2007-386)
[…] Code § 57-02-08(11) (exempting “property owned by any fraternity, sorority, or organization of college students if such property is used exclusively for such purposes” as “[a] place[] of meeting, [or] for conducting [its] business and ceremonies”); Nev. Rev. Stat. § 361.100 (exempting “real property owned by any fraternity or sorority . . . which is composed of students of the University of Nevada, Reno, or the University of Nevada, Las Vegas, and used as a home for its members”); W. Va. Code § 11-3-9(15) (exempting “property owned by a fraternity or sorority organization affiliated with a university or college . . . when the property is used as residential accommodations or as a dormitory for members of the organization”); Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 39-11-105(a)(xxvi) (exempting property “used by . . . any fraternal organization officially recognized by the University of Wyoming or any community college”).