[No. 53822-5-I. Division One. August 8, 2005.]
[…] RCW 26.19.011 (9).
Id.
¶23 However, the portion of this quotation stating "the trial court . . . then orders the parent with the greater obligation to pay the other a 'support transfer payment' " is erroneous. RCW 26.19.011 (9) defines "support transfer payment" as "the amount of money the court orders one parent to pay to another parent or custodian for child support after determination of the standard calculation and deviations." But this subsection does not direct which parent is to make the payment.«1»