58 Wn. App. 215, THE STATE OF WASHINGTON, Respondent, v. STEPHEN KYLE PAYNE, Appellant.
[…] RCW 13.40.160(4)(c). JuCR 7.12(e) requires that the court's disposition order "shall set forth those portions of the record material to the disposition". State v. Strong, 23 Wn. App. 789, 793-94, 599 P.2d 20 (1979); see State v. Gutierrez, 37 Wn. App. 910, 684 P.2d 87 (1984).

[1] In State v. Strong, supra, we noted that:

The orders in question contain only conclusionary findings relating to manifest injustice and do not set forth those portions of the record material to the disposition. . . . [T]he trial court should specify those factors set forth in RCW 13.40 .150,[1] or such other factors occurring in the record which


1 RCW 13.40.150 sets out mitigating and aggravating factors to be considered at disposition. The aggravating factors are:

     "(i) In the commission of the offense, or in flight therefrom, the respondent inflicted or attempted to inflict serious bodily injury to another;

     "(ii) The offense was committed in an especially heinous, cruel, or depraved manner;

     "(iii) The victim or victims were particularly vulnerable;