Court of Appeals Division II
[…] 560 -- 61).
As an initial matter, KS Tacoma contends that we should examine the 2009 revision's
impact on the entire Foss site-4 project to determine whether it has sufficiently alleged an injury-in-
fact to defeat summary judgment for lack of standing. The City and Hollander assert that,
because KS Tacoma did not appeal the original 2007 SSDP or the 2008 revision, we must limit
9
No. 41361-2-II
our review to KS Tacoma's alleged injuries stemming from the 2009 revision's changes to the
2008 revision. We agree with the City and Hollander.
Former RCW 90.58.180(1) provides that "[a]ny person aggrieved by the granting . . . of a
permit on shorelines of the state . . . may . . . seek review from the [Board] by filing a petition for
review within twenty-one days of the date of filing [of the Board's decision]." Because KS
Tacoma did not appeal the City's grant of the original 2007 SSDP or the 2008 revision within the
statutorily required time period, it cannot now challenge the validity of the 2007 SSDP or the
2008 revision.