DO NOT CITE. SEE GR 14.1(a).
[…] Sansone, 127 Wn.
App. 630, 638, 111 P.3d 1251 (2005), but that case does not apply here. Sansone
involved an overly vague condition prohibiting defendant from possessing pornography,
but the challenge here involves possible conditions not yet imposed.
Finally, Forgey argues that the delegation to the community corrections officer to
decide the conditions of community placement was improper and deprives him of his
opportunity for review. If any additional conditions are imposed, Forgey will have the
opportunity to request administrative review within the department. See RCW
9.94A.737(1) ("If an offender is accused of violating any condition or requirement of
community custody, he or she is entitled to a hearing before the department prior to the
-15-
67633-4-I/16
imposition of sanctions."). Forgey's community custody challenges fail.
Statement of Additional Grounds
Forgey argues the court erred by denying a defense motion for continuance
after the State amended the information just before trial. This amendment occurred on