State: Wyoming
[…] [24]  W.R.A.P. 12.06(c) provides in relevant part:

 

The petition for review shall include:

 

. . . .

 

(c) For petitions in contested cases, a list of all persons or agencies formally identified as parties, as defined in W.S. 16-3-101(b)(vi); in all other cases, a person seeking judicial review of agency action must affirmatively file as a petitioner under W.S. 16-3-114 to be considered as a party.

 

Except in contested cases, this rule does not specify that the petition must list all agencies formally identified as parties. 

 

[25]  Section 16-3-101(b)(vi) of the Wyoming Administrative Procedure Act provides:

 

Party means each person or agency named or admitted as a party or properly seeking and entitled as of right to be admitted as a party[.] 

 

This provision states that the term party includes persons or agencies named or admitted as a party, suggesting that persons or agencies not named in the petition may be admitted.  The provision does not state that a person or agency not named in the petition must be admitted within a specified time period.